Friday, April 30, 2010

Best Couple Ever!

Elvin Ng, you are such a handsome guy.
7th Winner: Jesseca Liu & Elvin Ng.
6th Winner: Jeanette Aw & Elvin Ng.
5th Winner: Jeanette Aw & Dai Yang Tian.
4th Winner: Jesseca Liu & Tay Ping hui.
3th Winner: Jesseca Liu & Elvin Ng.
2nd Winner: Jesseca Liu & Elvin Ng.
1st Winner: Rui En & Elvin Ng.


Most of the Best Couple winner were taken by you and I was not wrong if I say you're the most Handsome guy I've ever seen on the TV. You're really handsome.
And and and Jesseca Liu and you're the best couple ever. Most of it were won by both of you. I'm proud of both you and Jesseca. *thumbs up!

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

My Fav Actor Elvin Ng (黄俊雄) ♥♥♥

From the first time I saw him on the TV, I fell in love with his charming face.
I don't really care about what others people talk bad about him. Some people may says that he's not a good actor or whatsoever. I don't care. I just love him as whatever he is.
I might not know whether he's friendly but I am always telling myself, he's such a friendly actor ever. Whenever I saw his film on the TV, it always made my day even just watch him on the TV. I love the way he talks. I love his voice. Wekeke..

This is my point of view, and there's no right or wrong so please don't judge. :(

Acheivements which he won since 2006 to 2010
Star Awards 2006:
Most Popular Newcomer Nominee,
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artiste

Star Awards 2007:
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artiste

Star Awards 2009:
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artiste

Star Awards 2010:
Rocket Award
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artiste
Best Couple with Rui En

Do correct me if I'm wrong please. :)


Above these two pictures has been on my phone and laptop for four years I guess.
Look at the difference. He's getting more handsome each year and of course getting older as well. Just to remember myself, his birthday is on December 23rd 1980. :P
this was taken when he was sleeping. OMG! even when he's sleeping, he looks good! mad love!

♥♥♥ this picture which I found himself *CUTE* love this pic the most :)
madly in love with this beautiful and cheerful smile.
^^

and this is the pic i love the most too. Seems like there are lots of pics I love the most. Alright, I love all the pics of Elvin Ng and I prefer to call him by his Chinese name, 俊雄.
His full name is 黄俊雄.


Stolen from www.mediacorptv.com. Do you guys agree with me that he is HANDSOME, GOOD LOOKING, CHARMING, HOT, CUTE. Oh well, there are lots of words can describe him, peeps! GOOD LUCK TO HIM! ♥


He was sweating. HOT? :p



Above these two pictures were taken from his Facebook account and I've found out that he's so good looking here so I've decided to upload it to my blog. :P
Pardon me to do this silly stuff, Elvin.




Well, so above these 3 pictures was taken from Elvinology's site which I found him so good looking and funny. Especially the one with the crown. He's so cute. GOSH!

I wonder how could we join the fan's club cos I'm planning to join. Wekeke.

May I?


Awww.... Don't you think that both of them have a kind of "Fu Qi Lian"?

Nonetheless, this above pic looks like they are siblings. =='''

Alright, just a random post about 俊雄! :)
(did I write his Chinese name correctly, peeps? cos my Chinese writing sucks)

To be honest, I really wish I could get the chance to look at him closer and/or even talk to him face to face. I know that I will be very nervous and I'm sure my heartbeat will jump extremely fast.
LOL~


OKAY! I have a good news, peeps! there will be no classes tomorrow, however, the good news stopped there cos I must go to office as usual. ==''

Therefore, this is not consider to be long weekend for me, perhaps for other people is yes.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

"If you love someone truthfully you will rather yourself being hurts than both of you suffer together."
The quote above, I was taken from Gusti Yudhi Ongsky Naga.

Don't you think this is what we called LOVE? Whenever I've read his post, it reminds me of SOMEONE SPECIAL who had disappeared in my life. Well, he does not totally disappear but we are not close like we used to be. He left and I've been falling apart, but I still love him as much as before. There is no way to let him know about every single feeling as Gusti said, we can only keep it for myself and blog about it.

I am hoping one day he would really read about all the posts which I had posted but I know it's impossible. He does not care about me at all now. Kinda sad huh.

I am going to end this post now.

Cheers!
MC

Monday, April 26, 2010



After looking at the picture above, does anyone know exactly what is love?

Love must be a game, cause there so many f*cking players! Hahahaha~ Well said!
Indeed, it takes a thousand brains to explain what love is but to know and feel; 2 hearts can do both. As I know love is a win-win situation. Either you will get happiness, or you will get more strength.

If the man really love you, they will never hurt you.

Well, it hurts to know that you could have done something but you didn't and now it's too late, isn't it? Nonetheless, I've understood all this! Thanks to Ann Hoo Ty.

Smile even through your tears. Be strong even through your fears. Should I believe all this? *confused* T________T

I really want to say I deserve better, and mean it. I also really want to say that I’m moving on, and do it, however, it is just too hard to mean and do it. WTF!!!

Oh Jesus, please tell me WHY IS IT SO HARD?

Do you know that walking away from problems is easy yet standing up is hard. Nevertheless, these problems make me a stronger and more independence, thanks God! Some people said independence is sexy so my aim for now is to be more independence so I could be sexier. *rofl*

I always think that a good man is pretty hard to come by. I was so wrong, I should let go of the past because there are something and someone worthy awaits for me.
Is that correct? (I'm just trying to comfort myself) wtf and for now, I think responsibility man attracted me the most. ♥

Alright, just to remember myself that people may change, but the reality of memories don't. We took lots of pics and whenever I miss him, I will look at those pictures again and again. I miss him so much now. :'(

Okay, okay, okay... Let's back to the topic, below has some comment to all of the ladies, either I know you or I don't know you.

P.S: Ladies, any man you have to chase is probably not worth being caught. Please love like you've never been hurt! In other words, never devalue yourself to get someone to see your value.

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Another Field Trip with STU






Thursday, April 22, 2010

WHAT A DAY!
This morning was stuck in the so called GREAT PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION which is MRT. WTF!!!

So well, I am sorry to say that, but really, I was so mad about the service. If they know that the train probably can't get fixed then told us earlier, but they were not. They told us after 30 minutes.

After everybody got out from the MRT, there are only 2 choices of PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION: TAXI or BUS.

TAXI: I was in Buangkok and when I've gotten out, I saw there were more or less 300 people tried to call the taxi as well as in Sengkang. Some people were trying to wait the taxi at the TAXI STAND but the chances were very low to get a taxi asap or even after you've waited for 30 minutes; unless there were left only 5 people, okay?

BUS: There were also packed of people. Can you imagine I had waited for the third bus then I can got in. Tsk tsk tsk. ==" and it took me half an hour to the City Hall MRT.

Overall, as a student, call for taxi in peak hour will charge me like crazy, so I decided to take BUS. For that reason, I was late for 2 and a half hours. Luckily, my headmaster did not ask me to write letter. LUCKY ME!

This is what we call experience.

Okay, I shall stop complaining. I know it was not their fault. *sigh! --"

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

SORRY I FORGOT THE MOST IMPORTANT DAY OF THE YEAR... YOUR BIRTHDAY!

HOW DO YOU EXPECT ME TO REMEMBER YOUR BIRTHDAY, WHEN YOU NEVER LOOK ANY OLDER?


ANYWAY, I HOPE ALL YOUR BIRTHDAY WISHES CAME TRUE. :)



I KNOW YOU WILL FORGIVE ME, THAT'S WHY I SAID I'M SO LUCKY TO HAVE SUCH A GREAT FRIEND LIKE YOU WHO WOULD FORGIVE ME IF I FORGOT HER BIRTHDAY.

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY KOH PEIYI! :)

Monday, April 19, 2010



Music video by Jessie James performing I Look So Good (Without You). (C) 2009 The Island Def Jam Music Group

Jessie James - I Look So Good (Without You)

Hey boy, I would have thought that
When you left me I'd be broken
With my confidence gone, so gone

Hey boy, I would have thought that
When you said that you don't want me
I'd feel ugly and sense something was wrong

Standing in front of the mirror
My skins never been clearer
My smiles never been whiter

I look so good without you
Got me a new hairdo
Looking fresh and brand new
Since you said that we we're through

Done with your lies
Baby, now my tears dry
You can see my brown eyes
Ever since you said goodbye

I look so good
I look so good without you
I look so good
I look so good without you

Hey, I never would have thought that
When you left me I'd feel sexy
And so good in my skin again

And I never would have known that
I'd be dreaming so much better
Without you in my head

Standing in front of the mirror
My clothes never fit better
My, but I've never been louder

I look so good without you
Got me a new hairdo
Looking fresh and brand new
Since you said that we we're through

Done with your lies
[ Jessie James Lyrics are found on www.songlyrics.com ]
Baby, now my tears dry
You can see my brown eyes
Ever since you said goodbye

I look so good
I look so good without you
I look so good
I look so good without you

Now baby, my body's looking better than before
Ain't biting my nails since you walked out of the door
I realize now I deserve so much more than what you give
Than what you give

I look so good without you
Got me a new hairdo
Looking fresh and brand new
Since you said that we're through

I look so good without you
Got me a new hairdo
Looking fresh and brand new
Since you said that we we're through

Done with your lies
Baby, now my tears dry
You can see my brown eyes
Ever since you said goodbye

Without you
Got me a new hairdo
Looking fresh and brand new
Since you said that we're through

Done with your lies
Baby, now my tears dry
You can see my brown eyes
Ever since you said goodbye

I look so good
I look so good without you
I look so good
I look so good without you

Saturday, April 17, 2010

WHAT THE HEART WANTS????

the heart wants to eat delicious foods
the heart wants to earn lots of money
the heart wants to study in University asap
the heart wants to have a slimmer body
the heart wants to have a beautiful and smoother skin
the heart wants to enjoy life
the heart wants to have a fabulous life
the heart wants to be the happier person
the heart wants to have more friends
the heart wants to have lots of things
the heart especially wants him to come back~

I know we shouldn't expect too much in life. All we can do is work harder to get all those things fulfilled, but not for the last part, the last one should have stopped expecting because even how hard I've tried, I would never have him anymore. Let it go and move on is the task I should do from now on so that I could be able to fulfill the rest of "the heart wants." :)



Anyway, today is Saturday, I shall enjoy my weekend with love, however, my cousin is lazy to go out so there's another boring weekend. *sigh!

But I'm here to hope you guys could have a wonderful weekend alright :)

ENJOY!

Friday, April 16, 2010

sometimes i wish i was this beautiful~
I wanna go "Jay Chou 2010 Concert", I've heard people said that if we have OCBC debit card then it will be easier and we will have discount as well.

On the other hand, everything is just too late. Winnie said the concert ticket was sold out within 3 hours and it is 1 hour earlier than last year. OMG! I just can't believe it and JC said that she feel so proud of him. Yes, I proud of him and you guys who are his fans too. Really, Jay Chou is great!!! so do you all. :)

Do you know that there are some people selling tickets with a very high price? Well, don't get offend. Maybe you guys just wanted to earn money, but have ever thought about us? We really want to go and we've got no ticket. :'( What a disappointed feeling I've gotten now. Whatever, I should wait for the additional show then. I'm excited about it anyway.

FYI - Ticket sales for the additional show on 23rd July will commence on 22nd April 2010. Check it out here ---> www.sistic.com.sg! Good luck for everyone and myself too. :)

Alright, let me end this topic here. I just hope you guys would enjoy the concert on that day. Have a fabulous weekend with Jay Chou, even though just two and half hours. Well, correct me if I have wrong information.
Appreciated. :)


ENJOY YOUR WEEKEND EVERYONE. IT'S FRIDAY! YAY!

Cheers! :)

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

I've read one of the post of someone else and I've found out that it's interesting so here I come to share.

It's all about depression, but it's not about what causes us to be depressed but it's about what not to say to people who's being in the depression condition.

Well, it's hard enough having depression. It's harder when people don't understand and judge you for it. Sometimes I don't know whether they're trying to help or just being insensitive, but here are some things you shouldn't say to someone who has depression.

* Why don't you just grow up?
* What do you have to be depressed over?
* There are so many people who have it much worse than you.
* Why can't you ever be happy?
* You have so many things to be thankful for.
* Stop feeling sorry for yourself.
* At least you have a roof over your head and clothes on your back.
* You can choice to be happy if you wanted.
* Everyone gets depressed at sometime or another.
* You'll get over it.
* Stop crying.
* But you've actually been good for a while.
* What's your problem?
* No one cares if you're depressed.
* When you get older you will realize how stupid you were being.
* All you think about is the negative things.
* You need to get out of bed and do something.

So what should you say? Depression is an illness, one that can be more debilitating than even the worst flu. It should be treated as such, and it is crucial that you be kind and supportive without being overbearing or obnoxious.

* You seem to have trouble getting out of bed in the mornings. What can I do to help you in this area?
* You seem to be finding this issue a big deal at the moment. Can we solve it together?
* We are a team. I am on your side.
* I trust you. If you had a choice in the matter you wouldn’t choose to have depression. How about we search for some solutions together?
* I love you for who you are. I am not going to leave you.
* You are a sensitive person who cares for others.
* People really love you a lot. They think you’re a great person.
* If you ever need a friend, I am here.
* I can’t imagine how hard it is for you, but you have all my sympathy.
* All I want to do is give you a hug and a shoulder to cry on.
* I can’t honestly say that I know how you feel, but I want to help in any way I can.
* Let me do anything you need me to do to help.

Have you or anyone you know experienced depression? How did you help them/how did they help you?

Monday, April 5, 2010

Well, so today's lesson was about sport and food but for me, the most interesting was about food.

So "What do you really know about FOOD?"

There were 3 true or false question for today.

Alright, the first question was fresh fruit and vegetables are better for us than frozen fruit and vegetables. True or false, peeps? Oh.. Come on! The answer is false and that's for sure. They are all the same, they are all contain vitamins in it. The only differences is one is fresh and the other one is not fresh. Do you guys agree with me?

The second question was semi-skimmed milk contains less calcium than full cream milk. True or false? The answer is false. Why is it false? First of all, you have to know what is skimmed milk. Skimmed milk is the milk that we took from goat or cow and then we skim all the fat that is on top of the milk, understand? Um, or maybe I confused you? *sigh! My English sucks. Sorry, guys. Well, it is easy, the calcium is in the low fat milk. Will you start to drink low fat milk from today onwards after you've read my blog?

The third question was food containing sugar are essential for energy. True or false? Of course, the answer is false because carbohydrate is the essential for energy, peeps! I think you should know that. *peace!

There is some tips for us to know about losing weight. What should we eat and what shouldn't we eat.
If you're trying to lose weight, biscuits, pastry and chips are the most strictly limited that you should know in the first place, because they contain lots of sugar in it. Remember girls!

One of my friend (Gaby) told me that it's better to eat grilled food than fried food. I think she has a good knowledge about diet. Good joob, girl! :)

And yes, not forgetting about calcium. Yogurt, cheese and sardines are good sources of calcium. Are you kidding me? Sardines? :O
Wait, don't be panic first, I've agreed after I've heard from Winnie that sardines are the bones of the fish so they are good for calcium. I would like to add one more which is Milk. It is also a good source of calcium, peoples! I love drinking milk and I found that I seldom get sprain or whatsoever that is to do with my bone.

So from today's lesson we should try to eat 5 portions of fruits and vegetables excluding potatoes each day + stop eating foods contain sugar + eat more food that are good sources of calcium to help our bones and teeth. :p

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Why does my title "Movie Marathon Outing" means? Is it mean that the movie join marathon? or we were watching movie while doing marathon? of course not, haha..
As my knowledge about "Movie Marathon" means we watched more than two movies in a day. Do correct me if I am wrong. Thanks :)

So let me talk about what had I watched for today's movie marathon. :D

The First Movie : Clash of The Titans (3D)


What can I talk about this movie? Hmm...
I have no idea but at least I was trying to understand the story instead of falling asleep.
*applause for myself* (clap clap clap)

The mortal son of the god Zeus embarks on a perilous journey to stop the underworld and its minions from spreading their evil to Earth as well as the heavens.
To be more precise, "The Clash of the Titans" is set in the Greek city of Argos where a war is about to explode between man and the gods. Perseus (Sam Worthington) raised as a fisherman, but is actually a demi-god. Perseus is the son of Zeus (Liam Neeson) who is about to take on the gods after the death of his family. Zeus' brother Hades (Ralph Fiennes) was the one who killed his family, and Perseus wants to kill him. However, it is Perseus's destiny to rescue the city of Argos from the ruthless rage of Hades and his Kraken monster. With nothing to lose, Perseus leads a band of soldiers on a quest to defeat the Kraken. In doing this, Perseus will prevent Hades from overthrowing Zeus and in turn destroying mankind. That's it!

The Second Movie : How To Train Your Dragon (2D)


How To Train Your Dragon

From the studio that brought you "Shrek," "Madagascar" and "Kung Fu Panda" comes "How to Train Your Dragon" - a comedy adventure set in the mythical world of burly Vikings and wild dragons, based on the book by Cressida Cowell. The story centers around a Viking teenager named Hiccup, who lives on the island of Berk, where fighting dragons is a way of life. The teen's smarts and offbeat sense of humor don't sit too well with his tribe or its chief, who happens to be Hiccup's father. However, when Hiccup is included in Dragon Training with the other Viking teens, he sees his chance to prove he has what it takes to be a fighter. But when he encounters (and ultimately befriends) an injured dragon, his world is flipped upside down, and what started out as Hiccup's one shot to prove himself turns into an opportunity to set a new course for the future of the entire tribe.